RG 1/144 MS-06F Zaku II

RG 1/144 MS-06F Zaku II

RG1/144available

The standard green Zaku II in Real Grade with full inner frame and amazing detail. As a 1/144-scale RG release, it belongs to the Mobile Suit Gundam series. Bandai Namco released it on 2011. You can still find this kit in current production.

#UC#0079#Zeon#grunt#RG
Track this build
GradeRG
Scale1/144
SeriesMobile Suit Gundam
ManufacturerBandai Namco
Release Date2011
MSRP$28.00
StatusAvailable

What to Expect Building This Kit

Tools: A side cutter is essential; tweezers help with the smallest frame parts.
Typical build time: 2–4 hours, more for a first build.

Frequently Asked Questions

What grade is RG 1/144 MS-06F Zaku II?

RG 1/144 MS-06F Zaku II is a RG (Real Grade) kit at 1/144 scale.

When was RG 1/144 MS-06F Zaku II released?

RG 1/144 MS-06F Zaku II was released on 2011.

How much does RG 1/144 MS-06F Zaku II cost?

RG 1/144 MS-06F Zaku II has an MSRP of $28.00.

Advertisement