
MG 1/100 XXXG-01D2 Gundam Deathscythe Hell EW
Duo Maxwell's Deathscythe Hell EW in Master Grade with active cloak and scythe. As a 1/100-scale MG release, it belongs to the Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz series. Bandai Namco put this kit out on 2006. You can still find this kit in current production.
| Grade | MG |
| Scale | 1/100 |
| Series | Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz |
| Manufacturer | Bandai Namco |
| Release Date | 2006 |
| MSRP | $55.00 |
| Status | Available |
What to Expect Building This Kit
Tools: A side cutter is essential; many builders also use panel-line accent color and a topcoat.
Typical build time: 3–6 hours.
- Master Grade kits build an inner frame first, then attach outer armor — more assembly stages than HG/RG.
- Higher part count and more sub-assemblies; a good step to take after a few HG builds.
- Snap-fit, no glue required for a stock build, though many builders panel-line and topcoat MG kits.
Frequently Asked Questions
What grade is MG 1/100 XXXG-01D2 Gundam Deathscythe Hell EW?
MG 1/100 XXXG-01D2 Gundam Deathscythe Hell EW is a MG (Master Grade) kit at 1/100 scale.
When was MG 1/100 XXXG-01D2 Gundam Deathscythe Hell EW released?
MG 1/100 XXXG-01D2 Gundam Deathscythe Hell EW was released on 2006.
How much does MG 1/100 XXXG-01D2 Gundam Deathscythe Hell EW cost?
MG 1/100 XXXG-01D2 Gundam Deathscythe Hell EW has an MSRP of $55.00.
Advertisement