HG 1/144 ZGMF-X09A Justice Gundam

HG 1/144 ZGMF-X09A Justice Gundam

HG1/144available

Athrun Zala's Justice Gundam with detachable Fatum-00 subflight unit. As a 1/144-scale HG release, it belongs to the Mobile Suit Gundam SEED series. It first hit shelves on 2004 via Bandai Namco. This kit remains available for purchase today.

#CE#SEED#Athrun#ZAFT
Track this build
GradeHG
Scale1/144
SeriesMobile Suit Gundam SEED
ManufacturerBandai Namco
Release Date2004
MSRP$22.00
StatusAvailable

What to Expect Building This Kit

Tools: A side cutter is strongly recommended for clean parts removal; nothing else is required.
Typical build time: 1–3 hours for a first build.

✓ Beginner-friendly — see our first-build guide

Frequently Asked Questions

What grade is HG 1/144 ZGMF-X09A Justice Gundam?

HG 1/144 ZGMF-X09A Justice Gundam is a HG (High Grade) kit at 1/144 scale.

When was HG 1/144 ZGMF-X09A Justice Gundam released?

HG 1/144 ZGMF-X09A Justice Gundam was released on 2004.

How much does HG 1/144 ZGMF-X09A Justice Gundam cost?

HG 1/144 ZGMF-X09A Justice Gundam has an MSRP of $22.00.

Advertisement